SNCC 2016 Mates Race Challenge Part 1

Start date Jan 03, 2016
End date Mar 13, 2016
Strava club South Normanton CC
Rank Athlete Golden Valley to Leabrooks Street Lane full length Pentrich Wood Lane climb SNCC Via to Grangemill Buckland Hollow to Red Lion Overall time
1 Wizbit (SNCC) 2:57 4:57 1:59 11:57 5:25 27:15
2 Leigh Veldeman (SNCC) 2:46 5:07 1:59 12:22 5:24 27:38
3 neil kirk SNCC 3:02 5:01 1:58 12:26 5:44 28:11
4 Mark Canning (SNCC) 3:12 5:38 1:59 12:18 5:39 28:46
5 Matt Brown ' SNCC ' 3:10 6:01 2:07 12:22 5:38 29:18
6 Philip Dougall (SNCC) 3:46 5:27 2:23 13:00 5:49 30:25
7 Dale Lane (SNCC) 3:11 6:15 2:13 14:03 5:49 31:31
7 Neil Beresford (SNCC) 3:43 5:30 2:16 14:21 5:41 31:31
9 Craig Johnson (SNCC) 3:38 5:41 2:23 14:07 5:54 31:43
10 Tim Randle (SNCC) 4:02 6:04 2:26 13:58 6:22 32:52
11 Paul Sutcliffe (SNCC) 3:31 5:34 2:13 16:35 5:30 33:23
12 Flash(SNCC) Allen 4:12 6:59 2:42 14:57 6:43 35:33
13 Jon (SNCC/10:20) 4:00 5:57 3:18 15:55 6:32 35:42
14 Scott Evans (SNCC) 4:28 6:20 3:06 15:21 7:23 36:38
15 James Saxby (SNCC) 4:48 6:39 2:56 14:54 7:33 36:50
16 Dean Mitchell (SNCC) 4:46 6:43 2:53 15:44 7:37 37:43
17 Mike Smith (SNCC) 4:46 7:34 2:52 16:19 6:49 38:20
18 Russell Christian(SNCC) 4:56 6:29 3:22 16:45 7:18 38:50
Simon Drury (SNCC) 3:08 5:18 2:16 5:41
BUZ SNCC.CYCLEDIVISION 3:34 5:52 2:42 7:05
Adrian Ingram 3:51 6:14 3:06 6:35
simon froggatt (SNCC) 4:40 6:40 3:06 7:30
Christian Heappey (SNCC) 5:10 3:18 12:28 5:32
Zach Naylor (SNCC) 3:55 3:12 14:24 6:39
Luke Freeman (SNCC) 6:39 2:53 13:16 5:24
iain melrose (SNCC) (Team MiVelo Racing) 3:37 6:04 13:59 7:34
Jay Coupe (SNCC) 3:37 5:54 2:31
Flashette SNCC 4:20 3:42 8:11
martyn{ steel legs} alan @ SNCC/ZEPNAT 6:39 3:09 7:02
Brent Holmes (SNCC/HWCC) 2:27 12:24 7:10
Chris Hodgkinson (SNCC) 4:57 5:48 14:27
Matt Bagshawe (SNCC) 2:36 16:23 6:26
Dave Clark (SNCC) 6:58 2:50 16:45
Ken Roads (SNCC) 3:02 17:26 8:09
Karl Davey (SNCC) 6:35 16:53 8:02
Simon Kent (SNCC) 4:29 2:54
Jonathan - HuntBikeWheels Open Dev Team / SNCC 5:22 2:22
Darren Dodsley (SNCC/KADS) 7:42 2:58
Jake Birkin (SNCC) 8:51 2:56
aaran pilmore (sncc) 4:21 8:02
Alex Pawlitta (SNCC) 4:07 14:13
Mark White (infiltrating SNCC) 3:38 15:38
Rebecca Lineker (SNCC) 2:52 16:35
Ben Wall SNCC/bespoke-cycles.co.uk 3:59 17:50
Roger Hayes (SNCC) 3:01
Paul Radford (SNCC) 3:18
Ben Inns (SNCC) 4:26
Dave Linley 4:52
Laura "Flora" Hayes (SNCC) 4:59
Kerry Powell (SNCC) 5:04
Matt Parkin 8:44
James Fearn (SNCC) 12:27
Chris Elkin (Derby Mercury UK) 14:24